Saturday, 31 March 2012

Saturday Review Week 8 & 9

Hey guys! I'm so sorry I didn't do a review last week! I was sick with a bladder infection and felt too down to blog! But I'm back to my normal self now! Been a really nice week for me, lots of sun shine and kinda got some colour back in my skin haha! I took LOTS of pictures over the past 2 weeks, I'm just chilling now, Ate some Ben and Jerry's and watching some CSI! I can't get enough of that show!

I won a cute ship necklace from Chelseadoll in a give away on Twitter, I'm so greatful I won, I love the necklace so much, You guys need to check their stuff out, so cute! I know I will be buying some stuff from there in the near future! 

I also got some new clothes (Some dark green jeans) I'm yet to wear because they need taking up a bit, (sucks being 5'2!) And some spotted trousers! Evans, They are so comfy! I wore them the other days with a simple white top (The picture is below), I tried to do a OOTD but I got too shy being in front of people, so I got my Mam to take a little one, Haha I will get used to it one day! 
Until next Saturday, Hope you all take care!!

What is your favourite pass time?

(Random pictures over the past 2 weeks)

Monday, 19 March 2012

Get to know me tag;

Hey guys! I was tagged by the lovely Meeshxo here on blogger, I will give it my best shot, I don't know many people on blogger but I'll try and tag a few!! 

The Rules:
1. Each person must post 5 things about themselves on their blog.
2. Answer the questions the tagger has set for you plus eleven questions for the people you have tagged to answer.
3. Choose eleven people and link them to your tag.
4. Go to their page and tell them.
5. No tags back.
6. You legitimately have to tag. 

11 Random Facts about Me;

1. If you didn't know I'm obsessed with buying my fashion magazines EVERY Tuesday, I have done for yeas!
2. I had a miscarry A few years back, was awful.
3. I've been with my lovely boyfriend for almost 6 years, I'd be lost without him.
4. I love glitter, but I HATE it on my hands, drives me nuts!
5. I have one tattoo on my hand, it's a little colourful flower! I need more!
6. I love flowers, Shame my hay fever doesn't allow it!  
7. I don't have a best friend, it's hard to trust people when people mess with your head.
8. I love Cupcakes. 
9. I'd love to visit London, one day!
10. I adore cute flat's as I can't walk in heels, Even though I love them!!
11. I wish I worked in Retail/Fashion, Or a prof. Photographer! 

1. What one thing would you put in Room 101? People who judge other people by weight, it's really mean and un-called for.
2. Do you go for looks or personality? Personality all the way.
3. What is the most expensive thing you've ever bought? I think my GHD's, They broke though!!
4. What is your favourite season and why? Spring, I love the cool, crisp ear, looks lovely and relaxing.. Plus I can breathe better!!
5. Which 2 celebrities would invite to a dinner party and why? Cheryl Cole And Zooey deschanel- They are so lovely, and funny.. Them two would be so amazing.
6. What qualities do you like in a guy? Understanding, Caring.. Good hugs! and a nice personality and funny!
7. Do you prefer Rom Coms or Horror films? Rom Com all the way!
8. Are you a righty or a lefty? Righty!
9. Who inspires you and why? My mother, she has gone through so much over the year's and shes still so strong I wish I was more like her.
10. What was your first pet called? Bruno I think!
11. Walkers or Mccoys? Mccoys! I have some, I think I need a packet now! :P

My Questions: 
1. What is your pet hate?
2. Day's out to the Beach Or See a Movie?
3. Heels or Flats?
4. What are your fears?
5.  Favourite Animal?
6. Ever been Abroad? If yes Where and If not where would you like to go?
6.  What is your favourite food?
7. Skinny jeans or Leggings?
8. Movie that makes you cry and why?
9. Bright lipstick or natural?
10. What is your favourite place to shop on-line?
11. Best memory?

Blogs Tagged;

Sunday, 18 March 2012

(Late) Saturday Review Week 7 & Primark Haul;

Hey lovelies! How you all doing? 
I'm sorry it's a day late! I thought I couldn't upload pictures to my blog from my Camera because I forgot the lead, then I just remembered I got my Memory card in! silly me! I had an okay week, Nothing much happened really! But I did go to Middlesbrough with my Mother for the day! I didn't really take many pictures which is a shame! I went to look for jobs and some new coloured skinny jeans, I did get some but I have NO idea what to wear with them! (Like a forest green!) I did get some goodies from Primark, Some of their stuff is so cute lately, It's wear I get must of the flat shoes and rings from!
I know I said I was gonna post a picture of my week but like I said, not much going on in my life yet! I did make my mother a mother's day card last night, took me two goes but the second is so cute, I didn't wanna post it on here because, well it's my Mothers! haha! 
The weather looks really lovely today but I want to spend the day catching up with my blog! I love just looking at people's blogs, Fashion blog's are my favourite, if you have any you want to recommend to me, feel free to link me in the comments below! I also love beauty blog's, Arty and anything Cupcake related! I also want a new peach Nail Polish, I'll be looking for some during the week! Any good ones? I've been loving peach lately! its such a soft, lovely colour for Spring/Summer! 
Until next week, take care guys!! 

Two random pictures from the Train to Middlesbrough.

Yum! Starbucks Carmel & Cream Frappuccino!

Primark - Flats; £6 - Scarf; £4 - Boat Ring; £2

If you drink Starbucks, what do you order? :)

Thursday, 15 March 2012

Outfit Ideas For Spring #3

Hey hey lovely people! This is the last spring outfit ideas, This is my favourite out of the other 2! Hope you enjoy my picks! :) 

What is your favourite type of make up to wear in the Spring?

Monday, 12 March 2012

Outfit Ideas For Spring #2

Hey loves! I got some ideas for Night out / Evening wear here, I love the bright colours and breezy tops for night out's! The last Spring Idea will be for Days out like.. To the beach, Park or just shopping with the girls! So stay tuned if you'd like some inspiration! 
Until next time, Take care. :)

What do you like to rock on night's out in the Spring time?

Saturday, 10 March 2012

Saturday Review Week 6.

Hey guys! How you doing? I'm fine, Bit cold!
No pictures of anything this week, I'm at the boyfriends and I forgot my camera! I did get some lovely flat shoes and top, so I'll do a haul when I get more stuff. :)
So I'm gonna show some stuff I've been loving this week from Etsy! So much lovely stuff on there, I need to buy some stuff soon as I save some money up! 

I've never ordered anything from here and I only just came across this site! Seems super cute.
Next week I will be doing my weekly review's in pictures! So be on the look out for that!
Until take time, Take care!

What is the one thing that makes you smile? :D

Monday, 5 March 2012

Outfit Ideas For Spring #1

So, I LOVE spring! I love the cool breeze and taking photos at the beach! So expect some photo's soon because I live about 4mins away from the beach! I love the relaxed look in Spring, it makes me so happy! It's still a tad chilly here but it's looking good! Apart from a small shower of snow on Sunday which confused me! No more of that please Mr Weather!!  
I put together some outfit's for spring days, My next outfit ideas will be for night out's, So look out for that!

What is your favourite Season and why?

Saturday, 3 March 2012

Saturday Review Week 5.

Hey hey heey! This week has been a bit tough to be honest, loads of money problems, But the biggest thing that annoyed me was; My boyfriend cancelled his account with his xbox live (he used my bank account) but it still came out! £40 is a lot of money to someone without a job, but luckily enough I got the money back, got to wait 2 days though! Boo! But I'm glad it's sorted because I owe my mother money! 

Rest of the week was okay, Been using the wii fit and the last time I checked I lost around 3lbs, not a lot but I'm not putting much effort in, which I should!! It puts me off so much, the scales on the wii always change and it upsets me, one day it said I put a stone on in a few minutes! Madness!

I wanna make my own mood board for my wall in my bedroom, it's a huge wall with nothing on it, so when I make that I'll show you guys! I love mood boards so much. I'm gonna put Fashion trends on, some little happy quotes and what not! It'll cheer me up when I'm feeling down, plus it'll be something fun to do!

I'm not really up to much tonight, Went food shopping with the other half, ate some yummy Peperoni pizza and garlic bread, now I'm full! Just gonna watch my boy play games and drink some cold beer and finish 
reading my magazines! Until next time, Take care and keep smiling!!

Friday, 2 March 2012

New in: Mini Primark Haul;

Hello my lovely people! How are you today?

I did a little shopping today, I needed a new bag, and I've been loving Primark's bags lately so I got this one! But on my way in these two cute as rings caught my eye and I needed them! They screamed to me! haha. I love girly rings, and the flower one is my favourite. I love a bargain and these are so cute to miss! I need to get some new flat shoes, something cute and eye catching, Because I need some cooler outfits.. The weather is still a bit cold but I can see Spring is gonna be warmer, I can't wait! 

Have you been craving any bargains lately? Let me know so I can snoop! :)

(Nail Polish: ELF - Berry Pink!)
Both Rings £2.

Bag £9

My Followers